146 Lewis Street
Hillsdale, MI 49242
(517) 439-1323
service@glorytogod.com
Overnight Drop Box | Free Wifi | Local Shuttle | Only Shop in Town with Nitrogen Inflation | Free Coffee
. . .

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: 6/30/2014

What information is collected? Glory to God and/or Glory to God’s service provider (“Net Driven”) may collect personal and non-personal information from you when you register on the site, place orders, subscribe to newsletters, respond to surveys or fill-out forms. Personal information is data that can be used to uniquely identify or contact a single person. Non-personal information is data in a form that does not permit direct association with any specific individual. When filling-out forms on the website, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information, etc. You may, however, visit the site anonymously.

Additionally, Glory to God compiles and maintains its own e-mail list database, which is separate and apart from e-mails compiled and maintained by Net Driven.

For what purposes may your information be used? Any of the information collected from you may be used in one or more of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience in order to better respond to your individual needs
  • To improve the website based on the information and feedback received from you
  • To improve customer service by more effectively responding to your customer service requests and support needs
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature
  • To send periodic emails, which will include an option to opt-out anytime by updating your preferences

Except in accordance with this Privacy Policy, your personal information will not be sold, exchanged, transferred or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent.

The e-mail address that you provide for any forms on the website, may be used to send information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

Are cookies used? Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

Cookies are used to help remember and process the items in your shopping cart and understand and save your preferences for future visits.

Information collected by cookies and other technologies is treated as non-personal information.  However, to the extent that Internet Protocol (IP) addresses or similar identifiers are considered personal information by local or federal law, these identifiers are also treated as personal information.

Is any information disclosed to outside parties? Your personal information is not sold, traded or otherwise transferred to outside parties.  Your personal information may be released when the release is necessary to comply with legal requirements.  Your personal information may also be released if the disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce the Terms & Conditions of Use or to protect company operations or site users. Non-personal visitor information may be provided to outside parties for marketing, advertising or other uses.

Third-Party Sites and Services - The website, applications and services may contain links to third-party websites, products and services. The services may also use or offer products or services from third-parties. Information collected by third-parties, which may include location data or contact details, is governed by each third-party’s respective privacy practices. You are encouraged to read the privacy practices of those third-parties.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance - Because your privacy is valued, necessary precautions have been taken to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. Except for the aforementioned circumstances, your personal information will not be distributed to outside parties without your consent.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance - The site is in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), and information from anyone under thirteen (13) years of age is not collected. The website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years of age or older.  If it becomes known that information was collected from a child under the age of 13, the necessary steps will be taken to delete the information as soon as reasonably possible.

Online Privacy Policy Only - This online Privacy Policy applies only to information collected through the website and not to information collected offline.

Your Consent - By using the site, you consent to this Privacy Policy.

Changes to the Privacy Policy - If changes are made to the Privacy Policy, the changes will be posted prominently to be reviewed by returning visitors.

Contacting Us - If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, you may contact Glory to God or Net Driven using the information below.

Net Driven Contact Information:
Address: 201 Lackawanna Avenue, Scranton, PA 18503
Website: www.netdriven.com

Contact Us

146 Lewis St,
Hillsdale, MI 49242
Phone: (517) 439-1323
Fax:
Cooper Tires Mastercraft Tires Michelin® Tires Continental Tires General Tires Goodyear Tires

Glory to God in Hillsdale, MI

Glory to God is your local tire dealer and auto repair shop in Hillsdale, MI, where our professionals share their God given talents in the automotive service industry to get you safely on the road again. We provide both car and truck repair services without ever forgetting the ultimate reason behind our success. Come to us for a new set of tires, scheduled maintenance, or automotive repairs. We've been serving our community and surrounding areas like Jonesville, MI and Reading, MI for over 30 years and are ready to give you our best in tire prices and quality repair services. Use our website to search for tires online now, and schedule an automotive service with us over the phone or online.

Contact Us

Phone: (517) 439-1323
Fax:
Address: 146 Lewis St
Hillsdale, MI 49242
.

Connect With Us